Gigabit Media Converters

1000Base-T to 1000Base-X fiber optic

Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converters - Managed and Unmanaged

  • Extend network distances up to 160km
  • SC, ST and LC fiber connector options
  • Multimode and single mode fiber
  • SX, LX, LH, EX, ZX, BX fiber support
  • Advanced features: Smart Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, Auto-MDIX and Loopback

Perle Gigabit Media Converters are available in the following form factors

Not what you are looking for? View all Perle Gigabit Media Converters.

Need help? Contact Perle.