Perle Products

Perle Systems' Serial to Ethernet, Fiber to Ethernet and Network Connectivity solutions guarantee customers full-featured, secure and reliable products that are fully supported for smooth integration into a wide variety of connectivity applications, solutions and environments. They are ideal for organizations that need to establish network connectivity across multiple locations, securely transmit critical and sensitive information, remotely monitor and control networked devices and appliances, and more.

Advanced Serial to Ethernet Technology: Perle's IOLAN range of Console Servers, Devices Servers and Terminal Servers feature built-in support for IPv6 along with the broadest range of authentication methods and encryption technologies. The IOLAN range provides the best investment choice from simple to ultra secure serial to Ethernet connectivity.


Our wide range of 1 to 48 port Perle Console Servers provide data center managers with secure remote management of any device with a console port. Plus, they are the only truly fault tolerant Console Servers on the market.

Remote Power Switch 830 US

Perle’s Remote Power Switches enable you to remotely power on/off/cycle Data Center equipment to reduce downtime, service costs and resources. They can operate as an integrated solution with IOLAN Console Servers or as a standalone device over Ethernet.

Web or network enable existing equipment with RS232, RS422 or RS485 serial interfaces, quickly and easily. Perle Device Servers have the broadest set of standard and secure features on the market at the most cost-effective price.

Our wide range of 1 to 48 port TCP/IP Terminal Servers offer the broadest set of features that allow companies to easily connect devices with an RS232, RS422 or RS485 serial interface to Ethernet LANs for access to network server applications.

Ethernet IO-Device Server

Perle’s Ethernet I/O technology enables comprehensive access and control of remote digital I/O, analog I/O, pulse I/O, relays and temperature sensors on any IP network.

DIN Rail Power Supply

Available in 24 and 48vDC models, Perle Industrial-grade Power Supplies are reliable sources of power designed stand up to harsh industrial environments.

Advance Ethernet over Fiber Technology:  Perle has an extensive range of Managed and Unmanaged Media Converters to extended copper to fiber, multimode to multimode and multimode to single mode fiber.


Fiber to Ethernet Converters

Enable connections of UTP copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to take advantage of the benefits of fiber.

Fiber to Ethernet Converters

Enable the extension of multimode to single mode or multimode to multimode fiber connections to distances up to 160km.

DIN Rail Power Supply

Available in 24 and 48vDC models, Perle Industrial-grade Power Supplies are reliable sources of power designed stand up to harsh industrial environments.

Fiber to Ethernet Converters

Extend Copper Ethernet services beyond 100m using existing copper wiring.

Industrial Ethernet Switches

5, 7, 8 or 10 port Industrial DIN Rail Ethernet Switches. Fast Ethernet or Gigabit. Optional fiber ports with ST, SC or SFP connectors. PoE/PoE+ PSE capable models that are fully compliant to IEEE 802.3af/at

Unmanaged Industrial Switches

Managed Industrial Switches

DIN Rail Power Supply

Available in 24 and 48vDC models, Perle Industrial-grade Power Supplies are reliable sources of power designed stand up to harsh industrial environments.

PCI Card Solutions:


SPEED2 LE - PCI Serial Dual Port

Perle's extensive range of Serial Cards make it easy to add 1 to 64 serial ports (RS232, RS422 or RS485) to Linux, Unix and Windows servers. They are compatible with PCI, PCI-X or PCI Express bus slots and support all major operating systems including Windows, Vista, Linux, Solaris, SPARC and SCO.

SPEED LE1P

PCI Parallel Cards from Perle enable users to add parallel ports supporting the full IEEE 1284 parallel port standard to their PCs or servers.

Perle's high performance V.92 PCI Multi-Modem cards are ideal solutions for fax serving, remote access, Internet and messaging applications in Windows, Linux and UNIX environments.